Azerbaijan Engineering Academy and Penitentiary Service start cooperation
Between the Azerbaijan Engineering Academy and the Penitentiary Service was held a meeting in the direction of the application of modern techniques and technologies within the framework of cooperation of mutual interest.
At the meeting participated from the side of the Engineering Academy Vice-President of the Academy academician Ahad Janahmadov and General Director of the Science and Production Union, member of the Academy Kamal Askarov; from the Penitentiary service the head of the Penitentiary service major-general MirSaleh Seyidov, and the deputy head of the Penitentiary service major-general Ogtay Mammadov.
A broad discussion of modern equipment and technologies, which are of interest to the subdivisions of the penitentiary service, was held, and equipment catalogs were presented.
It was decided to organize working groups from both sides, hold discussions and conclude a cooperation agreement within the framework of mutual interest.
Happy Eid al-Adha !