Azerbaijan Engineering Academy protests Armenian provocation
“We, numerous members of the Azerbaijan Engineering Academy, express strong protest against the military provocation in the Tovuz direction of the Azerbaijani-Armenian border committed by the Armenian armed forces. This is another act of treacherous aggression by Armenia against Azerbaijan, as a result of which military personnel and a civilian were killed and injured, “the academy said in a statement.
Academician Akhad Dzhanakhmedov, Vice President of the Azerbaijan Academy of Engineering, told AZERTAJ that the responsibility for this provocation lies with the leadership of Armenia.
“We support President Ilham Aliyev, the Supreme Commander-in-Chief in his policy aimed at the territorial integrity of the country, ensuring the security of citizens and suppressing any provocation by the Armenian aggressors,” the statement said.
Issues of scientific and technical cooperation between the Azerbaijan Engineering Academy and the Azerbaijan State Scientific-Research Institute of Labor Protection and Safety Engineering (AzSSRILPSE) were discussed
Today is the first Tuesday of NOVRUZ – “SU ÇƏRŞƏNBƏSİ”