The dates of “Novruz’s Charshanba” in Azerbaijan became known
According to some ancient beliefs, the Universe was created from 4 elements – water, fire, wind and earth. 4 of the “Charshanba” are celebrated before the Novruz Holiday. “Charshanba” heralds the arrival of spring.
According to information provided by the Shamakhi Astrophysical Observatory named after N. Tusi, the first “Charshanba” of 2023 will be on February 21, and the last “Charshanba” on March 14.
It should be noted that the arrival of spring in Azerbaijan in 2023 will coincide with March 21 at 01:24:24 Baku time. At this time, day equals night, the Sun moves along the ecliptic and crosses the equator from the Southern Hemisphere to the Northern Hemisphere, and from this moment the spring season begins in the Northern Hemisphere. The duration of the summer season will be 92 days 17 hours 33 minutes 23 seconds.
10 planets where, according to NASA, there is life!