CORRESPONDENT MEMBERS OF AEA

admin

CORRESPONDENT MEMBERS

  1. DISHIN OLEG ALEKSANDROVICH
    Date of birth: 27.08.1939 / Azerbaijan, Baku
    Position: Leading Researcher of Neftgaz Project Institute
    Specialty: Oil and gas equipment and technology
  2. AHMEDOV SABUHI FATULLA OGLU
    Date of birth: 15.02.1962 / Azerbaijan, Baku
    Position: Director of AzerTunel LLC
    Specialty: Oil and gas equipment and technology
  3. ASGEROV KAMAL ASGER OGLU
    Born: 03.11.1951 / Nakhchivan AR, Julfa ray.
    Position: Leading researcher at the Institute of Physics of ANAS General Director of “Optics-Mechanics” Production Association of the Ministry of Defense Industry of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Director of “Alov” Plant
    Specialty: Military-technical problems
  4. HASANOV AFIG RASHID OGLU
    Born: 07.04.1951 Azerbaijan, Gadabay district, Farzali village.
    Position: Vice-Rector for Scientific Affairs at the National Aviation Academy, Head of the Department of Aviation Radio Engineering and Electronics
    Specialty: Navigation and air traffic control
  5. HASANOV MEHMAN HUSEYN OGLU
    Born: 23.12.1959 / Western Azerbaijan Krasno¬selsk ray.
    Position: Azerbaijan Technical University
    Specialty: Information systems, computer and electronic equipment, communication and telecommunications
  6. HASANOV RASIM TAPDIQ OGLU
    Born: 09.07.1955 / Nakhchivan AR, Julfa ray.
    Position: IAETI-Director
    Specialty: Economics, law and management of engineering activity
  7. HUSEYNOV ALEKBER GULAHMAD OGLU
    Born: 26.06.1956 / Azerbaijan, Salyan district, Garachala settlement.
    Position: Azerbaijan Technical University, Head of the Department of Special Technologies and Equipment, Professor
    Specialty: Mechanical Engineering Technology
  8. IBADULLAYEV FAIK YUNIS OGLU
    Born: 03.11.1955 / Nakhchivan AR, Nakhchivan city.
    Position: Consultant on water supply and sewerage systems at the Agency for Territorial Rehabilitation and Reconstruction of the Republic of Azerbaijan
    Specialty: Water management and hydraulic engineering
  9. IBRAHIMOV ABDURAHIM YUSIB OGLU
    Born: 19.09.1959 / Azerbaijan, Yevlakh ray.
    Position: Chief of Experimental Production of the National Aviation Academy
    Specialty: Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science and Technology
  10. ISMAYILOV MIRHEYDAR TOFIG OGLU
    Born: 17.06.1968 / Azerbaijan, Baku city.
    Position: Ministry of Communications and Information Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan, head of department
    Specialty: Aerospace
  11. MIRALAMOV HUSEYNBALA FAZIL OGLU
    Born: 25.06.1945 / Azerbaijan, Lerik district, Nuravad village
    Position: Azerbaijan University of Oil and Industry, Head of “Oil and Gas Transportation and Storage” Department
    Specialty: Chemical technology
  12. MASIMOVA KHALIDA MUHAMMAD GIZI
    Born: 15.10.1961 / Azerbaijan, Oguz ray.
    Position: Ministry of Energy of Azerbaijan, Head of “Energy Efficiency, Alternative and Renewable Energy Sources” Department
    Specialty: Technology of food industry
  13. MIRALAY UGUR BOYUK AĞA OGLU
    Date of birth: 13.10.1946 / Azerbaijan, Gazakh ray.
    Position: DELTA INVESTMENT, director
    Specialty: Construction
  14. MUSAYEV AYDIN ​​ARESTUN OGLU
    Born: 14.11.1948 / Azerbaijan, Hajigabul ray.
    Position: Chief of the “Development of new equipment and technology” department of the Scientific-Research Institute of Transport and Aerospace Problems of the National Aviation Academy
    Specialty: Management problems, diagnostics and instrumentation
  15. NABIYEV RASHAD NABI OGLU
    Date of birth: 26.08.1977 / Azerbaijan, Sumgayit city
    Position: Chairman of Azercosmos Open Joint Stock Company
    Specialty: Aerospace
  16. RAHIMOV AGARAHIM TOFIG OGLU
    Born: 26.10.1948 / Azerbaijan, Ujar ray.
    Position: Rector of Baku Higher Pedagogical Girls’ Seminary
    Specialty: Medical and technical problems
  17. RASULOV SAKIT RAUF OGLU
    Born: 17.01.1956 / Azerbaijan, Agdash ray.
    Position: Azerbaijan University of Oil and Industry, head of the department, professor
    Specialty: Chemical technology
  18. SADIGOV RAMIZ ALI JABBAR OGLU
    Date of birth: 03.03.1949 / Azerbaijan, Baku
    Position: National Aviation Academy, Head of International Relations Department
    Specialty: Operation of ground complexes, launch equipment, aircraft and their systems
  19. SAMADOV ADALAT SOLTAN OGLU
    Born: 21.04.1963 / Azerbaijan, Baku city.
    Position: Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs of the National Aviation Academy
    Specialty: Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science and Technology
  20. VALIYEV RAUF GOYUSH OGLU
    Date of birth: 09.08.1965 / Azerbaijan, Jabrayil ray.
    Position: Chairman of “Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping” Closed Joint-Stock Company
    Specialty: Shipbuilding
  21. ZEYNALOV RAHIB RASHID OGLU
    Born: 1935 / Azerbaijan, Salyan ray.
    Position: Azerbaijan Technical University
    Specialty: Geology, extraction of minerals and